Privacy Policy

1. Data manager’s name: OurOffset Ltd.
2. Data manager’s address: Trinity House, Victoria, Mahé, Seychelles
2.1. Data manager’s tax number: 128550
3. Contact information: http://co2neutralcard.com, info@ouroffset.com
3.1. Support: http://support.ouroffset.com
4. Type of data management:
Data management according to the Users’ and Accepting Locations’ voluntary, well-informed, and firm consent.
5. Legal basis of data management:
According to Act CXII of 2011 On Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information and the voluntary consent of the concerned party.
6. Range of data managed:
a. Data required from all Users: username of choice, email address, last name, first name, date of birth, phone number, password, mailing address(zip code), mailing address(city), mailing address(street, number). Data required on the profile page as a result of the user’s voluntary activity: individual tax identification number, bank account number, Bank’s name and address, name(s) at birth, place of birth, mother’s name, address of permanent residence, social security number. This data is essential in order to pay out the commission that is generated based on the data manager system’s recommendation, although it is the user’s choice whether he participates in such activity. Visible data in connection with the User’s activity: last name, first name, email address, user name of choice. This data is only available for the User’s personal sponsor, in the sponsor’s own account. Further data associated with users and stored: time of registration on the www.card.youandicc.com website, IP address used during the registration, personal sponsor’s identification number, date of activation.
b. Data required from Accepting Locations: company name, email address, phone number, head office, taxpayer identification number, registered office, web address, rate of discount, description of the product/service, name of the business, business address(county), business address(zip code), business address(city), business address(street, number), search category, company logo. Further data associated with Accepting Locations and stored: time of registration on the www.card.youandicc.com website, IP address used during the registration, date of activation.
7. Purpose of data processing:
a. The production and successful distribution of the iCC – Neutral Cards by post. The registration of the supporters’ and advisors’ data and their relation. In order to be able to pay out the earned commissions to the Users.
b. The presentation of Accepting Locations and making the accessible for those who participate in the support program. Publicly available data for the supporters acting as clients: webpage address, description of the product/service, discount amount, name of the business, business address(county), business address(zip code), business address(city), business address(street, number). Furthermore, to conclude agreements between the data manager and the accepting location.
8. Duration of data management:
a. Following the activation of the User’s registration, the User joins the discount program. Upon the discount card’s expiration it can be activated for the following calendar year, thus the User can renew his/her registration. As a result of this, the Data manager can only delete the User’s data, if the User sends an explicit written requesting his/her data to be deleted. Emails sent to info@ouroffset.com about this matter qualify as written requests.
b. In case of accepting locations, the agreement that was created during the registration is automatically renewed annually unless the parties decide otherwise. Should the agreement expire or upon its unilateral termination, the data manager shall be obliged to delete the accepting location’s data.
9. Other data management:
The data manager shall not use personal data for purposes different from that already specified in the Privacy Policy, but is entitled to connect them to other databases managed by the Data manager. Personal data is only given out to third parties with the consent of the User. This does not apply to possible data transmissions and reporting that is compulsory under the law
10. Deletion of personal data:
Should users explicitly ask for their data to be deleted, the data manager shall be obliged to perform their request. Emails sent to info@ouroffset.com about this matter qualify as written requests.
11. Amendment of the data management regulations:
The data manager reserve the right to amend the present data management regulations unilaterally. By using the service after an amendment comes into effect, the User accepts the amended Data Management Regulations.
12. Users’ rights associated with the management of their personal data:
Users may request information about the management of their personal data. In response to such requests, the Data Manager shall provide a list of the data it manages about the user concerned, the objective of data management, the legal grounds for data management, duration of data management. Requests for information shall be sent by e-mail to info@ouroffset.com, and a response shall be sent within 8 working days. Users may also request deletion of their data in accordance with the provisions of the section on the term of data management.
13. Options for legal redress:
According to Act CXII of 2011 On Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information and the Civil Code of Hungary, users may seek legal redress through a court of law. In case of any disputes, Parties shall be obliged to make an effort and to try and reach amicable settlement. Should the parties fail to reach an agreement, either party may present the matter to Pest Central District Court’s office for economy. If users have any further questions or comments, please contact the operator at info@ouroffset.com.
The iCC
Is a Trade mark which guarantees you environ-mental consciousness in connection with products, services and private consumers. iCC is a generation that will be able to overcome Climate Change! New Generation – International Carbon Cycle. The 100% Carbon Neutral iCC products and services will cause real change.
mount
The EDC
Is Hungary’s largest loyalty system. Today, all over Hungary, more than 1.100.000 EDC Cardholder can make purchases at 1073, shops, service locations and web shops with an average of 11.4 percent of discount. This provides a purchasing power of 40.000 Cardholders in each County and 400.000 Cardholders in Budapest for the Accepting locations .
edclogo
sales-discount_6

When you are shopping, make sure to ask: are you accepting iCC – EDC cards?
Free Carbon Footprint CalculatorQR-co2neutralcard.com
HungaryRomaniaGermanEnglish